Skip to main content

Beer List

Bradford Beer Festival   –   Cask Beer List  2018
Ainsty York Assassin 4.9%
Bantam Best 4.2%
Bad Dishforth Crazy Ivan 8.0%
Burnt Ends 6.7%
Bad Seed Malton Outlaw 4.6%
Chocka Hop 5.5%
Beat North Curry, Somerset New Wave 4.5%
Cosmic Pop 6.0%
Beespoke Shipley Crowthers Blackpowder Porter 5.4%
Bopperlula 4.2%
Bingley Wilsden Big DIPA                   V 7.4%
Mosaic 4.6%
Black Tor Exeter, Devon Blonde 3.8%
Resolution 4.4%
Blue Square Morley Abyss Dark Porter 4.8%
Moonlight Blonde 4.0%
Box Social Brewing Newcastle Gentlemans Nectar 4.2%
Metanoia 6.0%
Bradford Bradford Geronimo Pale 4.2%
Hey’s Gold Premium 4.5%
Bridgehouse Sandbeds Easy Tiger 6.1%
Pale Bandit GFA 4.0%
Briscoe Otley Astraluna 4.1%
Chippend’Ale 4.3%
Bude Bude, Cornwall Porthbud Unleashed 5.5%
Summerleaze 4.7%
Castle Lostwithiel, Cornwall Moat Mild 4.4%
Once A Knight 5.0%
Clearwater Bideford, Devon Proper Ansome 4.2%
Honey Beer 3.7%
Eagles Crag Todmorden The Pale Eagle 4.0%
The Eagles has Landed 4.6%
Exeter Exeter,Devon Avocet 3.9%
Ferryman 4.2%
’fraid Not 4.0%
Darkness 5.1%
Exe Valley Silvertown, Devon Fryer’s Thirst 4.3%
Silverton Ruby 5.4%
Fish Key Looe, Cornwall Hop2it 4.0%
Red IPA 4,9%
Five Towns Wakefield Cranachan 5.2%
Il Gigante Buono 4.3%
Ghost Baildon D.Va 4.6%
Sylvanas 4.9%
Goose Eye Crossflatts Blonde 4.4%
Great Heck North Yorkshire Divine Intervention 4.5%
Vanilla Wheat Stout    V 5.4%
Holsworthy Ales Clawton, Devon St George 4.1%
Hop on the Run 5.0%
Ilkley Ilkley Blonde, 3.9%
Fireside, 4.2%
Tribus Lupulus v3.2, 4.4%
XPA 5.0%
James & Kirkman Pontefract Pontefract Pale 4.2%
Priory Porter 4.5%
Leeds Leeds Monsoon IPA 4.1%
Gathering Storm 4.4%
Mill Valley Cleckheaton Black Panther Stout 4.6%
Mithril Richmond Year of the Dog 3.7%
Korean Winter 3.9%
Morton Collins Wakefield Star Citra 3.8%
New Lion Totnes, Devon Pandit IPA 4.9%
Totnes Stout           V 4.4%
Nomadic Beers Leeds Bandit                      V 4.8%
Freyja 4.9%
Noss Beer Works Lee Mill, Devon Church Ledge 4.0%
Ebb Rock 4.9%
Old Spot Cullingworth Winter Gem 4.7%
Milking it 3.8%
Ossett Ossett Gods Own Bitter 3.8%
Penpoint Launceston, Cornwall Cornish Gold 3.7%
An Howl 5.6%
Quantock Bishops Lydeard, Somerset Quantock Stout 4.5%
Plastered Pheasant 4.8%
Rat Huddersfield Rat Bag 3.8%
King Rat 5.0%
Pennine Well, N. Yorks Celtic Hill 4.0%
Revolutions Whitwood Swoon 4.5%
Marquee 5.4%
Ridgeside Meanwood, Leeds Baja         V 5.5%
Plato 3.8%
Riviera Stoke Gabriel, Devon RBC Best 3.9%
Porterhead 4.2%
Roosters Knaresborough Nelson Sauvin IPA 5.0%
Franklin 4.3%
Salamander Bradford Sneaky Stout 4.5%
Trump Card IPA 5.0%
Saltaire Shipley Citra 4.2%
Stateside IPA 6.0%
Scarborough Scarborough Hello Darkness 5.0%
Trident 3.8%
Settle Settle Ribblehead Bitter 3.8% –
10 Hop American Pale Ale 5.5% –
Small World Shelley, W. Yorks Secret 4.0%
Stod Fold Halifax Dark Robust Porter 4.8%
Jarrylo                        V 4.4%
Summerskills Plymouth, Devon Urban Brew               V 4.1%
Plymhop Bitter 4.3%
Sunbeam Leeds White Chocolate Pale Mild 4.2%
Foggy Morning 5.1%
Tapstone Chard, Somerset Sea Monster 4.2%
Hopwire 4.8%
Teignworthy Newton Abbot, Devon Scrum Down 4.1%
Cor Bugga 6.2%
Three Fiends Meltham, W. Yorks Moko Titi 4.6%
Tarn 51 Altofts, W. Yorks Altofts Blonde 4.0%
Drift 3.9%
Treeboom Shipton-by-Beningbrough, N. Yorks Yorkshire Sparkle 4.0%
Kettle Drum 4.3%
Timothy Taylor Keighley Cook Lane IPA 5.8%
Poulter’s Porter 4.8%
Dark Mild 3.5%
Tigertops Wakefield Brau haus, 4.0%
Hop Dictionary 4.6%
Wishbone Keighley Abyss2                 V 6.8%
Bruce 3.9%
Vocation Hebden Bridge Chop & Change 4.5%
Homegrown 7.4%
Yorkshire Dales Askrigg,N. Yorks Great Shunner 4.2%
Fors Abbaye (Deux) 8.0%
Yellow = Suitable for Vegans   (V)

Beer List

These are the beers so far confirmed for the Festival.  Amendments will be posted as we get them.

Unfined beers suitable for vegans are marked UF

Cask Ales        
 Name Location Beer Name ABV Unfined
Livingston Talisman 4.10%
Alechemy Damona 5.30%
Ripley IPA 6.50%
Amber Amber Rogue 4.30%
Cummertrees, Dumfriesshire Wee Willy Wonky 4.20%
Andrews Supus Lupus 3.60%
Ashover, Derbyshire Moscow 9.50%
Ashover M Gyle 1000 7.40%
Baildon Sir Titus Salt Ale 4.00%
Baildon Highlights IPA 4.50%
Cowdenbeath Are You With Me 4.50%
Beath Mad World tbc
Shipley Clocktower porter 5.40%
Beespoke Plan Bee 3.80%
Wilsden Session IPA 4.20%
Bingley Heys Gold 4.20%
Bradford Coal Porter 4.80%
Bradford Brewery Malton Comet 4.30% UF
Brass Castle Black Russian 7.00% UF
Livingston Luxury IPA 4.10%
Edinbrew Super Stout 4.50%
Slaithwaite Sonar 4.30%
Empire Porter 4.70%
Wakefield Nelson IPA 5.10%
Fernandes Fintry, Glasgow Meikle Bin 4.10%
Fintry Stronend Black IPA 3.90% UF
Isle of Whithorn Wee McAsh Bitter 4.50%
Five Kingdoms Auf Wiedersehen Pet 5.30%
Wakefield Hello Space Boy 3.90%
Five Towns Blackout 8.80%
Peebles Winter Bank 4.50%
Freewheelin’ Stout 4.30%
Wirksworth, Derbyshire Jailbreak 4.50%
Gaol No Prisoners 5.70%
Baildon Reaper 4.40%
Ghost Hemsworth SmokeStacks 5.20%
Hamelsworde Hemsworth Challenger 4.00%
Bingley Pale Ale 4.80%
Hedge Row Sweet Michael 5.60%
Dronfield, Derbyshire The Mark 3.50%
Hopjacker Biére de Garde 7.40%
Ilkley Dinner Ale 3.30%
Ilkley Tribus Lupulus v2.0 4.40%
Hanging Stone 5.00%
Crossroads 5.40%
Mexborough If Tha Brexit Tha Fixes It 4.30%
Imperial /James & Kirkman Stout Wi Nowt Tekken Owt 6.00%
Imperial Pontefract Maid Marian Mild 3.80%
James & Kirkman Triple Chocolate Stout 5.60%
John O’ Groats Swelkie 4.00%
John O’ Groats Riccall, N. Yorks Jolly Stout 4.00%
Jolly Sailor Jolly Gold 3.90%
Baildon Golden Splendour 3.80%
Junction Glasgow Fly Half 4.60%
Kelburn Sunriser 3.40%
Red Smiddy 4.10%
Cart Blanche 5.00%
Leeds Three Swords 4.50%
Kirkstall Dissolution IPA 5.00%
Inception IPA 6.20%
Black Band 5.50%
Cumbernauld Mr. Beast, Red Rye Ale – 5.00%
Lawman Eldritch 6.00%
Carlton, N Yorks India Pale Ale 3.90%
Little Black Dog Altbier 4.20%
Golcar Tithe House Bitter – 3.90%
Lords Mount Helix West Coast Pale Ale – 5.00%
Liversedge Panther Ale 4.00%
Mill Valley The Dukes IPA 4.00%
Burnley Stray Dog 4.20%
Moorhouses IPA 4.30%
Dinting, Derbyshire Cursed Stones 3.40%
Mouselow Act the Goat 3.70%
Leeds IPA 6.10%
Nomadic Beers Best bitter – 4.40%
Cullingworth One for T’road 3.90%
Old Spot Spot Czech 4.30%
Ossett Willow 4.00%
Ossett Bakewell Noggin Filler 5.00%
Peak Ales IPA 6.00%
Huddersfield Rat’ll Be the Day 5.50%
Rat Castleford Hex IPA 6.00%
Revolutions Severina Vienna Lager 5.00%
Marsden Luna Bea 4.50%
Riverhead New Mills, Derbyshire Back to the Future 4.00% UF
Rock Mill Orangeytang 4.30% UF
Bradford Spectre Stout 4.50%
Salamander Periwinkle Porter 4.80%
Shipley Decennium 4.60%
Saltaire Stout No.5 4.20%
Stateside IPA 6.00%
Citra Pale 4.20%
Derby Happy People 4.20% UF
Shiny Rocket 7.00% UF
Shelley Winter Bank 4.00%
Small World Forres Findhorn Killer IPA 5.60%
Speyside Dark Sky Stout 4.00%
Edinburgh Copper Cascade 4.10%
Stewart Cross the Line 4.10%
Strathaven Usquebae 7.00%
Strathaven Teuchter 5.00%
Leeds Dusk 4.50%
Sunbeam Born in LS11 5.10%
Helios 5.80%
Orkney Dark Munro 4.00%
Swannay Scapa Special 4.20%
Bakewell Rattle Snake 6.50%
Thornbridge Crackendale 5.20%
Keighley Knowle Spring Blonde 4.20%
Timothy Taylor’s Dark Mild 3.50%
Golden Best 3.50%
Wakefield Indian Pale Ale 4.80%
Tigertops Union Pacific Class 4.90%
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Gone A’Rye 4.20%
Tollgate Red Storm 4.20%
New Mills, Derbyshire Test for Echo 5.00% UF
Torrside Combat Rock 4.50% UF
Ilkley IPA 5.50%
Wharfedale Keighley Lunar Zenith 3.70%
Wishbone Schwartz IPA 4.10%
Leeds Snap Dog 5.70%
Whippet Little Curre 5.20%
Lossiemouth 1806 5.00%
Windswept Clavie 5.50%
Nairn Blonde 4.00%
WooHa Porter 5.00%
International Draught Beers      
Brewery Location Name Style ABV
De Molen Bodegraven, Netherlands Vuur & Vlam IPA 6.20%
Amarillo Imperial IPA 9.20%
BrouweriJ Kees Middelburg, Netherlands Anniverary #2 Quadrupel 11.30%
Caramel Fudge Stout Imperial Stout 11.50%
Het Uiltje  Haarlem, Netherlands Propvol Goede Vooremens Berry Weizen 4.60%
Pivovar Bernard  Humpolec, Czech Rep Unfiltered Pilsner Pilsner 5%
Schneider Weisse  Kelheim, Germany Aventinus 8.20%
Flying Dog Maryland,  USA White Peach Saison Fruit Saison 5.90%
Firestone Walker California, USA Pale 31 American Pale Ale 4.90%
Dry & Bitter Gørløse  Denmark Citra Bale IPA 4.50%
Bavik-De Brabandere Harelbeke, Belgium Petrus Aged Pale Sour 7.30%

Ciders

Abrahalls (Bishops Frome, Herefordshire)

Thundering Molly, Medium (5.2%)

.Broadoak (Clutton Hill, Somerset)

Moonshine, Medium/Sweet (7.5%)

Grumpy John’s Cider (Shipley, West Yorks)

Dry, (6% abv)

Gwatkin (Abbey Dore, Herefordshire)

Kingston Black, Medium (6.5%)

Gwynt y Ddraig (Pontypridd, Glamorgan,

Wales)

Celtic Warrior, Sweet (5.5%)

Hecks (Street, Somerset)

Kingston Black, Medium (6.5%)

Hogans (Alcester, Warwickshire)

Panking Pole, Dry (6.2%)

Hurst View (Wheaton Aston, Staffordshire)

Dry (6%)

Oliver’s (Ocle Pychard, Herefordshire)

Medium (6%)

Rich’s (Highbridge, Somerset)

Legbender, Medium (6%)

Snailsbank (Bishops Frome, Herefordshire)

Tumbledown, Medium (5.2%)

Wilkins (Mudgley, Wedmore, Somerset)

Medium (6%)

Winkleigh (Winkleigh, Devon)

Sams, Sweet (6%)

Perry

Broadoak (Clutton Hill, Somerset)

Premium Perry, Medium/Sweet (7.5% abv)

Gwatkins (Abbey Dore, Herefordshire)

Farmhouse Perry, Medium (7.0%)

Ross on Wye (Broome Farm, Peterstow,

Herefordshire)

Perry, Medium (6.0%)

Gwynt y Ddraig (Pontypridd, Glamorgan,

Wales)

Two Trees, Medium (4.5%)

Fruit Wine

This year we are pleased to have a

selection of traditionally made fruit

wines from Skinningrove Country

Wines based in the old ironstonemining

village of Skinningrove on

the North Yorkshire coast. All the

wines are hand made

Apple (12%)

Dry white

Elderflower (13%)

Medium/dry white

Gooseberry & elderflower (14%)

Medium/dry white

Parsnip (15%)

Medium white

Raspberry & redcurrant (13%)

Dry Rose

Blackberry & elderberry (13%)

Smooth dryish red

Cherry (14%)

Medium red

 …

Bradford Beer Festival 2017

Bradford Beer Festival 2017

Victoria Hall, Saltaire, Shipley

Thanks to everyone who attended Bradford Beer Festival 2017.  We welcomed around 3000 visitors who consumed over 10,500 pints of wonderful cask ales, 800 pints of cider and loads of international beers.  The Festival was staffed by 130 CAMRA volunteers, without whom the it just wouldn’t happen.  We hope that everyone enjoyed their visit and we have already booked Victoria Hall for 22 – 24 February 2018.  Put the dates in your diary now!

By popular vote of customers, the Beers of the Festival are as follows:

Mild                                                                      Ilkley Dinner Ale

Bitter 3,6 – 4,0%                                           Five Towns Hello Space Boy

Best Bitter 4,1 – 4,5%                                Timothy Taylor Knowle Spring Blonde

Porter / Stout                                                Salamander Spectre Stout

Premium Ale 4,6 – 5,0%                        Kelburn Cart Blanche

Strong Ale above 5,0%                            Five Towns Blackout

Overall Beer of the Festival                Timothy Taylor Knowle Spring Blonde

Congratulations to all of the above.

 …

Bradford Beer Festival 2016 – Beer Festival Winners

beerfest2016logo

Bradford Beer Festival

Beer Festival Winners

 

 

 

Up to 4% ABV

  1. Salamander Liquid Sister                               4,0%
  2. Tweed Hopster                                                 3,9%
  3. Hedgerow Bradford’s Wrath                       3,8%

4,1 to 5,0% ABV

  1. Timothy Taylor Over the Top                      4,3%
  2. Dancing Duck Wot the Duck                        5,0%
  3. Tiny Rebel Dirty Stop Out                             5,0%

Over 5% ABV

  1. Exit 33 Speyside Whisky Imperial Stout  7,0%
  2. Magic Rock Dark Arts                                      6,0%
  3. Wharfebank Manuel                                      5,5%

Mild

  1. North Riding Fat Lads Mild                           4,5%
  2. Golcar Chocolate Mild                                    5,0%
  3. Almasty Gingerbread Mild                           4,0%

Overall (on voting points only)

  1. Salamander Liquid Sister                               4,0%
  2. Timothy Taylor Over the Top                      4,3%
  3. Tweed Hopster                                                 3,9%

Bradford Beer Festival 2016 – Beer List (Updated)

Brewery Beer % ABV
4Ts Columbus 3.5
4Ts Master 5.9
Abbeydale Black Mass 6.7
Abbeydale The Da Vinci Cod 5.0
Acorn Gorlovka Stout 6.0
Acorn Polaris IPA 5.0
Allendale Adder Lager 5.0
Allendale 11 Malt Porter 4.8
Almasty Mk V  IPA 4.1
Almasty Gingerbread Mild 4.0
Amber Ales American Amber 4.3
Amber Ales Imperial Stout 7.0
Ashover 1910 Porter 5.0
Ashover Milk Stout 6.0
Axholme Sahti 4.5
Axholme Stockwith Stinger 4.0
Aylesbury Brewhouse Kineticism 4.4
Bad Co. Comfortably Numb 3.8
Bad Co. Dazed & Confused 5.5
Baildon Highlights 4.5
Beespoke Shipley Stout 4.6
Bingley Winter Warrior 5.8
Blackedge EPA 3.7
Blackedge Dark Rum 4.6
Blue Monkey 99 Red Baboons 4.2
Blue Monkey Chump Chim In Nee 3.8
Bowness Bay Swift Best 3.8
Bowness Bay Esperance Abbey Ale 6.2
Brass Castle Pale Stout 6.4
Brass Castle Session Mini IPA 3.9
Bridestones Northern Brewer 4.2
Bridestones Milk Stout 4.6
Bridgehouse Holy Cow 5.6
Bristol Beer Factory Twelve Apostles 5.0
Chapelstreet Brewhouse American Pale 4.3
Cheshire Brewhouse Cheshire Gap 3.8
Copper Dragon Eye of the Dragon 3.9
Cullercoats Rocket Brigade IPA 5.5
Cullercoats First Gold 4.8
Dancing Duck Wot the Duck VIP 5.0
Dancing Duck Ginger Ninja 4.2
Dark Star Hophead Dry 3.8
Errant Flintlock 4.3
Errant Knight 3.5
Exit 33 Winter Pale 4.0
Exit 34 Speyside Whisky Imperial Stout 7.0
Fernandes Bramling Stoker 3.8
Fernandes Double Six 6.0
First Chop Doc 4.1
Fuggle Bunny Jammy Dodger 4.5
Fuggle Bunny Orchard Gold 5.0
Ghost Brewing Co. Reaper 4.4
Golcar Chocolate Mild 5.0
Golcar Ruddy Duck 6.0
Goose Eye Grand Slam Gold 4.7
Greene King New Horizons 6.0
Greyhawk Panners Gold 4.1
Hamelsworde Little Dipper 3.8
Hamelsworde Blacklegs 4.2
Happy Valley Blackout XO 4.4
Happy Valley Lord Maurice 3.8
Hardknott Brownian Motion 4.5
Hardknott Continuum 4.0
Hedge Row Bradford’s Wrath 3.8
Hedge Row Daisy Hill Blonde 4.0
Hesket Newmarket Red Pike 3.8
Hesket Newmarket Brim Fell 4.5
Hophurst 50 Gyle 4.4
Hophurst Mellors 3.8
Hopstar Saaz Blonde 4.0
Hopstar Off t’Mill 3.9
Ilkley Tribus 4.4
Ilkley Crossroads IPA 5.4
Ilkley Hanging Stone 5.0
Ilkley Rombald Red Ale 4.6
Irwell Works Breadcrumbs 3.6
Irwell Works Bonzo 6.4
James & Kirkman Victorian Stout 5.6
James & Kirkman Empress of India 6.0
Leeds Gingerbread Stout 4.3
Magic Rock Retrospect 4.8
Magic Rock Dark Arts 6.0
Milltown American Pale Ale 3.9
Mouselow Farm Flying Goose 4.2
Mouselow Farm Mouselow Mild 3.4
Muir House Malibrew 4.5
Muir House Around the World 4.9
Naylor’s Rose 4.0
Neptune Brown Ale 3.7
Neptune King of the Sea 4.7
North Riding US Session IPA 3.8
North Riding Brewpub Fat Lads Mild 4.5
Northern Monk Eternal 4.1
Northern Monk New World 6.2
Old Spot Tongue Tangler 4.0
Ossett Treacle Stout 5.0
Pheasantry Scottish 80/- 4.7
Pheasantry Ringneck 4.1
Prospect Prosperity #2 4.9
Prospect Pickaxe 5.0
Rammy Craft NS IPA 3.4
Rammy Craft Ruby Oatmeal Extra Strong Mild 5.7
Red Squirrel American Pale Ale 4.7
Red Willow Wreckless 4.8
Riverhead Sherbert Lemon 4.0
Salamander Isla’s Dream 3.8
Salamander Liquid Sister 4.0
Salamander Serendipity Stout 4.5
Salamander Regal Giant 5.0
Saltaire Belgian Red 7.2
Saltaire American Nut Brown 4.6
Saltaire Hop 256 5.0
Saltaire Cascadian Black 4.8
Sonnet 43 Bourbon Stout 4.3
Thornbridge Jaywick 4.8
Timothy Taylor Boltmaker 4.0
Timothy Taylor Golden Best 3.5
Timothy Taylor Ram Tam 4.3
Timothy Taylor Dark Mild 3.5
Timothy Taylor Over the Top 4.3
Tiny Rebel Cwtch 4.6
Trinity Belle Vue Blonde 4.2
Trinity Dreadnought 5.1
Tweed Hopster 3.9
Tweed Orange County IPA 4.3
Wharfe Bank Magellan 4.9
Wharfe Bank Manuel 5.5
Wharfedale Cascade 4.2
Wishbone Gumption 4.5
Wishbone Tartarus 5.9
Yorkshire Dove Stones 3.8
Yorkshire Spring Saison 4.5

 

 …

Bradford Beer Festival 2015

BRADFORD BEER FESTIVAL

Victoria Hall, Saltaire

26th – 28th February 2015

YOU MISSED IT!!!

Winning Beers

Up to 3.9% – Hepworth  “Sussex” @ 3.5%

4.0% – 4.5% – Salamander “Blondie” @ 4.0%

4.6% – 4.9% – Titanic “Plum Porter” @ 4.9%

5.0% and over – Saltaire “Imperial Stout” @ 8.9%

Champion Beer of the Festival – Salamander “Blondie” @ 4.0%

CONFIRMED BEER LIST – 125

BREWERY BEER % ABV
1648 Triple Champion 4.0
1648 Laughing Frog 5.2
Abbeydale Absolution 5.3
Acorn Kohatu IPA 5.0
Acorn Summer Pale 4.1
Acorn White Oak 4.8
Adur Velocity 4.4
Adur Steyning Special 5.5
Arundel Castle 3.8
Arundel Winter Nights 4.9
Bad Seed AmericanPale Ale 5.4
Bad Seed India Pale Ale 7.0
Baildon Auburn Flame 4.2
Ballard’s Nyewood Gold 5.0
Ballard’s Wassail 6.0
Baseline Dark Matter 5.5
Baseline Czech Me Dark Matter 4.9
Bedlam Golden Ale 4.2
Bedlam IPA 4.8
Bingley 1848 Stout 4.8
Black Jack Dragons Tears 5.2
Black Jack Solitaire 4.3
Bob’s Chardonnayle 5.1
Bob’s White Lion 4.3
Bradford Dirty Paw 4.5
Bradford Origin 4.2
Brass Castle Cliffhanger 3.8
Brass Castle Mosaic 4.3
Brighton Bier Diva’s Choice IPA 5.0
Brighton Bier No Name Stout 5.0
Bristol Beer Factory Sunrise 4.4
Burning Sky Porter 4.8
Burning Sky Plateau 3.8
Celt Experience Native Storm 4.4
Cheshire Brewhouse A Little Lupy 3.8
Crouch Vale Yakima Gold 4.2
Dancing Duck Ay Up 3.9
Dark Star American Red 5.8
Dark Star American Pale Ale 4.7
Dark Star Espresso 4.2
Dark Star Hophead 3.8
Downlands Bramber 4.5
Downlands Pale 4.1
Downton Quadhop 3.9
Filo Old Town Tom 4.5
Filo Cardinal Porter 4.6
Firebird Festive 51 4.8
Firebird Old Ale 4.5
First Chop Ava 3.5
First Chop Tea 5.0
Franklins Citra IPA 5.5
Franklins Mumma Knows Best 4.1
Fuggle Bunny Orchard Gold 5.0
Fuggle Bunny 24 Carrot IPA 6.0
Fuzzy Duck Golden Cascade 3.8
Fuzzy Duck Cunning Stunt 4.3
Gadds (Ramsgate) Seasider 4.3
Goldmark Vertigo Craft Lager 4.8
Goldmark Black Lion Porter 4.8
Great Heck Yakima IPA 7.4
Greyhawk Blonde Obsession 4.0
Hammerpot Red Hunter 4.3
Hammerpot Brighton Belle 4.6
Harveys Sussex Dark Mild 3.0
Harveys Best Bitter 4.0
Hastings Handmade 5 Galaxy 4.8
Hastings Handmade 17 Session 3.8
H. B. Clark Chelsea City Gent 4.2
Hepworth Sussex 3.5
Hepworth Prospect Organic 4.5
Hurst Keepers Gold 4.4
Hurst Oldland Sussex 3.7
Ilkley Gold 3.9
Ilkley Lotus IPA 5.6
Jarrow Westoe IPA 4.6
Junction Dark Thoughts 4.4
Kennett & Avon Pillbox 4.0
King Northern Lights 4.2
King Poachers Moon 4.1
Kissingate Stout Extreme Jamaica 6.0
Kissingate Toffee Cog 5.0
Langham Saison 3.9
Langham Arapaho 4.9
Liverpool Organic Best Bitter 4.2
Liverpool Organic William Roscoe 4.3
Long Man Long Blonde 3.8
Long Man APA 4.8
Naylor’s Googly 4.3
Naylor’s Liquor 4.4
Nook Blonde 4.5
Nook Cherry Stout 5.2
Norland Barnstormers 3.8
Norland Moorish Mild 4.0
Northern Monk Monacus NZ 4.5
Oates Bock 6.4
Oates Doppio Quattro 5.3
Old Spot Chocolate Orange 4.0
Old Spot OSB 4.5
Old Spot Spot Light 4.2
Otley (Wales) 05 Hop Angeles 4.8
Rectory Rectors Revenge 5.0
Rectory Parsons Porter 5.0
Rother Valley Blues 5.0
Rother Valley Level 4.0
Salamander Do Me A Favour 3.8
Salamander Blondie 4.0
Salamander Frozen IPA 5.0
Salamander Spectre Stout 4.5
Salamander Bright Black Porter 4.8
Saltaire Imperial Stout (XS Range) 8.9
Saltaire Celebration Ale 6.5
Saltaire Raspberry Blonde 4.0
Saltaire Triple Chocoholic 4.8
Taylor’s Timothy Boltmaker’s 4.0
Taylor’s Timothy Ram Tam 4.3
Titanic Iceberg 4.1
Titanic Plum Porter 4.9
Weltons Greenwood Goat 4.2
Weltons Hops & Heat 5.5
Wharfedale Wharfedale Best 4.0
Wharfedale Wharfedale Dark Mild 4.0
Wylam Bohemia 4.6
XT Six 4.5
Yorkshire Heart Lightheart Pale Ale 3.3
Yorkshire Heart Silverheart IPA 4.0

Beer Festival 2014 – Best Beers

These are the beers that you voted for as the best of the festival.

Voted best beer up to 3.7%

Marlpool Blind Boris

Voted best beer 3.8-4.2%
Joint winners
Ossett Dana / Irwell Works Costa Del Salford

Voted best beer 4.3-5%
Five Towns Roobarb

Voted best beer above 5%
Saltaire Dark Star Bock

Champion Beer of the Festival
Salamander Bright Black